Documentation: Census 2000
you are here: choose a survey survey document chapter
Publisher: U.S. Census Bureau
Survey: Census 2000
Document: Summary File 1 Technical Documentation
citation:
Social Explorer, U.S. Census Bureau; 2000 Census of Population and Housing, Summary File 1: Technical Documentation, 2001.
Summary File 1 Technical Documentation
Acknowledgments
The Office of the Associate Director for Decennial Census, John H. Thompson, Associate Director for Decennial Census; Preston Jay Waite, Assistant Director for Decennial Census; Carolee Bush, Mimi L. Born, Special Assistants; Oscar G. Farah, Decennial Systems Architecture and Integration Manager; Robert Fay, Senior Mathematical Statistician; William Bell, Senior Mathematical Statistician for Small Area Estimation; Elizabeth Martin, Senior Researcher for Survey Methodology.

Gloria Gutierrez, Assistant Director for Marketing and Customer Liaison; LaVerne V. Collins, Assistant to the Associate Director for Communications; Kenneth C. Meyer, Special Assistant, Office of the Associate Director for Communications. The Decennial Management Division, Susan M. Miskura, Division Chief; Teresa Angueira, Lead Assistant Division Chief; M. Catherine Miller, Assistant Division Chief for Decennial Communications; Miguel B. Perez, Assistant Division Chief for Budget and Management Information Systems; A. Edward Pike, III, Assistant Division Chief for Systems, Geography and Content Programs; Edison Gore, Assistant Division Chief for Field Programs; Fay F. Nash, Assistant Division
Chief for Statistical Design/Special Census Programs. Branch Chiefs and Staff: Wilfredo SauriGarcia, Kathleen M. Halterman, Idabelle B. Hovland, Jane H. Ingold, Agnes S. Kee,Edward L. Kobilarcik, Paulette M. Lichtman-Panzer, Carol M. Miller, William E. Norfolk,Burton H. Reist, Barbara S. Tinari, Maria EUrrutia, Violeta Vazquez, Andrew W. Visnansky. Other Contributors: Leonard R. Baer, Ramala Basu, William D. Biggar, Nicholas I. Birnbaum, Joanne L. Bluhm, Tasha R. Boone, Sharon K. Boyer, Sarah E. Brady, Carol Briggs,Andrea F. Brinson, Julia Buckley-Ess, Geneva A. Burns, Bennie K. Butler, Rochelle Carpenter,Edmund J. Coan, Jr., David A. Coon, Donnesha Y. Correll, Karen A. Crook, Alex E.Cutter, KaTrina J. Dandie, Gail S. Davidson, Sherry P. Deskins, Gretchen A. Dickson,Mark E. Dickson, William B. Eaton, Richard T. Edwards, Cynthia R. Eurich, Karen S.Fields, Lourdes N. Flaim, Linda Flores-Baez, Charles F. Fowler, III, Wallace Fraser,Gemma M. Furno, Alfred Gigletto, John W. Gloster, Tere M. Glover, Audrian J. Gray,Mark T. Gray, Annette M. Guevarez, Rebecca J. Halterman, Carolyn L. Hampton, CatherineJ. Hartz, Anne Jones, Doris M. Kling, Debra A. Latham, Douglas M. Lee, Charles T.Lee, Jr., Vanessa M. Leuthold, Raymond N. Loftin, Jeannie A. McClees, Joy McLaughlin,Karen S. Medina, Hector X. Merced, Enid Mirabel-Cruz, Lourdes M. Morales, Laureen H.Moyer, Margarita M. Musquiz, Jamie Nazario-Perez, Jo Ann Norris, Ivonne Pabon-Marrero, Deborah Padua-Ferris, Eloise K. Parker, Alicia E. Pickett, Ann Quarzo Annette M. Quinlan, Monica L. Rodia, Denise Sanders, Monique V. Sanders, Glenn C.Schneider, Clayton D. Spangenberg, Darlene L. Stewart, Kathleen J. Stoner, Shirley H.Stover, Myss R. Sykes, Wanda J. Thomas, Maura E. Tipping, Nichole Tillman, NevalleWade, Shelley A. Walker, Sherri M. Walker, Marcia S. Willhide .

The Decennial Systems and Contracts Management Office, Michael J. Longini, Division Chief; Edwin B. Wagner, Jr., Deputy Division Chief; Alan J. Berlinger, Assistant Division Chief for Data Capture Program; J. Gary Doyle, Assistant Division Chief for Systems Integration; E. Enrique Gomez, Assistant Division Chief for Data Access and Dissemination System (DADS); Patricia Kelly, Assistant Division Chief for 2000 Printing Contracts; Michael L. Palensky, Assistant Division Chief for Acquisition Division; Robert A. Rinaldi, Assistant Division Chief for Automation Infrastructure; Dennis W. Stoudt, Assistant Division Chief for Processing and Support. Branch and Staff Chiefs: Curtis Broadway, Harold M. Brooks, Danny Burkhead, Neil Thomas Cotton, Don Danbury, Wendy D. Hicks, Donald R. Dwyer, Ben Eng, Suzanne Fratino, Pauline C. Hanson, Carolyn Hay, Robert J. Hemmig, Mark I. Kronisch, James Marsden, Warren McKay, George H. McLaughlin, William L. Peil, Peter Rosenson, Sandra K. Rowland, William Russell, David Sliom, Emmett F. Spiers, Marie P. Sudik, William K. Stuart, Tracy Wessler. Other Contributors: Susan Ann Baptist, Amy M. Bishton, Carolyn G. Blackford, Mary Louise Bohle, Marian E. Brady, Rosalie A. Britt, John K. Butler, Jr., Jean M. Clark, Michael Clark, Jack F. Davis, Gladys V. Davis, Raymond W. Davis, Radine L. Desperes, Julia B. Dickens, Michael S. Dugan, Karen S. Dutterer, William A. Eng, Janis A. Ennis, Sharon K. Fortuna, Diana L. Giffin, Margaret E. Goldsmith, Jennifer L. Holland, Charles J. Kahn, Ellen B. Katzoff, Sunhak Kim, Patricia L. Kirk, Andrew P. Kraynak, Sandra L. Lantz, Brenda F. Lukenich, Patricia Madson, Caroline S. Magill, Karen K. Mitchell, Gerard Moore, Patrick J. Mulcahy, Duc Mong Nguyen, Robert A. Peregoy, Mary S. Petrocci, Dan E. Philipp, Eugene M. Rashlich, Phyllis Simard, Frances A. Simmons, Aric G. Smarra, Johanne M. Stovall, Joann M. Sutton, David A. Tabaska, Jess D. Thompson, Doung D. To, Mary M. Tucker, Michael T. Wharton, Berlyn Wheeler, Margaret G. Williams, Mary M. Wright.

The Decennial Statistical Studies Division, Howard Hogan, Division Chief; Jon Clark, Assistant Division Chief for Census Design; Maureen P. Lynch, Assistant Division Chief for Coverage Measurement Processing; Donna Kostanich, Assistant Division Chief for Sampling and Estimation; Rajendra Singh, Assistant Division Chief for Statistical Communications; David C. Whitford, Assistant Division Chief for Statistical Program Management; Barbara Walter, Special Assistant to the Division Chief. Branch Chiefs: Nicholas Alberti, Patrick Cantwell, Danny Childers, Deborah Fenstermaker, Philip M. Gbur, Richard Griffin, Charisse E. Jones, Marjorie Martinez, Alfredo Navarro, Magdalena Ramos, Jennifer Reichert, James Treat. Other Contributors: Tamara Adams, Paula Anderson, Mark Asiala, Susan Atha, Diane Barrett, Stephanie Baumgardner, Michael Beaghen, Rosemary Byrne, Kathy Rae Carlers, NathanCarter, Inez Chen, John Chesnut, Kara Morgan Clarke, Ryan Cromar, Peter Davis,Charles R. Dimitri, Carl Durant, Lisa Fairchild, James Farber, Golam Farooque, RoxanneFeldpausch, Patricia Fisher, Courtney Ford, Rhonda Geddings, Greg Golebiewski, AliciaGreen, Dawn E. Haines, Kevin Haley, Steven Hefter, John Hilton, Maria Cupples Hudson,Jerry Imel, Lynn Imel, Meiliawati Iskandar, Levern Jacobs, Jr., Carrie Johanson, KimballJonas, John Jones, Loleysa Kelly, Jae Kwang Kim, Felipe Kohn, Bau Le, Xijian Liu, AnneMcGaughey, Dave McGrath, Tracey McNally, Vincent T. Mule, Jr., Nganha Nguyen, SusanOdell, Broderick Oliver, Doug Olson, Robin A. Pennington, Rebecca Piegari, BarbaraRay, Miriam Rosenthal, Matthew Salganik, Robert Sands, Eric Schindler, Shuping Shen,Dave Sheppard, Roger Shores, Charles D. Sissel, Damon Smith, Phawn Stallone, MichaelStarsinic, Martha Sutt, Michael Tenebaum, Ana Valentin, Joseph G. VanNest, Mark Viator,Erin Whitworth, Glenn Wolfgang, Kevin Zajac, Mary Frances Zelenak, Randal ZuWallack .

The Housing and Household Economic Statistics Division, Daniel H. Weinberg, Division Chief; Leonard J. Norry, Assistant Division Chief for Housing Characteristics; Charles T. Nelson, Assistant Division Chief for Income, Poverty, and Health Statistics; Stephanie S. Shipp, Assistant Division Chief for Labor Force Statistics and Outreach; Richard A. Denby, Assistant Division Chief for Estimation, Processing, and Programming. Branch Chiefs, Staff Chiefs, and Special Assistants: Larry L. Beasley, Donald R. Dalzell, Peter J. Fronczek, Patricia A. Johnson, Susan P. Love, John M. McNeil, Mary Naifeh, Thomas J. Palumbo, Lydia Scoon-Rogers, Thomas S. Scopp, Edward J. Welniak, Jeanne M. Woodward. Other Contributors: Laura Adler,Elaine M. Anderson, Jana L. Asher, John T. Baker, II, Dana A. Bradley, Robert L. Bennefield, Donna Benton, Joanne Binette, Helen Bohle, Ester Buckles, Mary Thrift Bush, Stephen L. Campbell, Charita Castro, Linda B. Cavanaugh, William S. Chapin, Joan M. Clarke, Joseph P. Dalaker, Bonnie L. Damon, Michael E. Davern, Sarah C. Davis, Katharine M. Earle, Reita Glenn-Hackett, Timothy S. Grall, Ann-Margaret Jensen, Mary C. Kirk, Diana J. Lewis, Tracy A. Loveless, Sandra Luckett, Wynona L. Mims, Thomas Niemczyk, Roberta T. Payne, Hung X. Phan, Chandararith R. Phe, Kirby G. Posey, David M. Rajnes, Dwayne Ross, Howard A. Savage, Peter J. Sepielli, Paul Siegel, Nora Szeto, Jan Tin, Sherri C. Tompa, Victor M. Valdisera, Marjorie R. Ward, Myra A. Washington, Mai A. Weismantle, Ellen B. Wilson.

The Population Division, John F. Long, Division Chief; Louisa F. Miller, Assistant Division Chief for Census Programs; Signe Wetrogan, Assistant Division Chief for Population Estimates and Projections; Robert A. Kominski, Assistant Division Chief for Social and Demographic Statistics; Jorge del Pinal, Assistant Division Chief for Special Population Statistics; Peter Way, International Programs Center Chief. Branch Chiefs, Staff Chiefs, and Special Assistants: Michael J. Batutis, Jr., Judy Belton, Claudette Bennett, Lisa Blumerman, Robert Bush, Edwin R. Byerly, Arthur Cresce, Jr., Jennifer C. Day, Kevin Deardorff, Manuel de la Puente, Glenn S. Ferri, Campbell J. Gibson, Karen Humes, Diana Lopez-Meisel, Robert Nunziata, Martin OConnell, E. Marie Pees, J. Gregory Robinson, Phillip A. Salopek, Arlene Saluter, William Schooling, Annetta C. Smith, Gregory Spencer, Janice A. Valdisera. Other Contributors: Arjun Adlakha, Patricia Anderson, Amy Arnett, Angela D. Asano, Lea Auman, Cassandra Banks, Jessica Barnes, Kurt Bauman, Bonny M. Berkner, Mary Blankenship, Celia G. Boertlein, Ellen J. Bradley, Angela Brittingham, Antonio Bruce, Rosalind Bruno, Katherine Campbell, Paul R. Campbell, Rachel Cassidy, Linda Chase, Charles L. Clark, Sheila Colbert, Margaret Cole, Joseph Costanzo, Rosemarie Cowan, Andrea Curry, James Creech, Prithwis Das Gupta, Cynthia Davis, Warren F. Davis, Kimberly A. DeBarros, Donna Defibaugh, Jason Devine, Tina Dosunmu, Bruce Durding, Jane Dye, Carol S. Faber, Alison Fields, Jason Fields, Timothy R. Fitzgerald, Todd Gardner, Yvonne Gist, Sherrell Goggin, Rosalyn M. Green, Elizabeth Grieco, Betsy Guzman, Kristin A. Hansen, Kenneth Hawkins, Mary Hawkins, Lisa Hetzel, Keller Hill, Phyllis Hogan, Amie Jamieson, Tecora Jimason, Arvella Johnson, Rodger Johnson, Nicholas Jones, Colleen Joyce, Kay T. Jung, Linda B. Kehm, Mary Elizabeth Kennedy, Mary R Kennedy, Jennifer Kipple, Lois M. Kline, Jeffrey J. Kuenzi, Emily M. Lennon, Michael Levin, Mary Louviere, Terry Lugaila, Paul Mackun, Gladys Martinez, Linda Mayberry, Jesse McKinnon, Janin Menendez, Julie Meyer, Karen M. Mills, Terri Monroe, Kathleen Morris, Debra Niner, Catherine OBrien, Grace ONeill, Stella Ogunwole, Thomas Ondra, Marc Perry, Sherry B. Pollock, Ann Powell, David Rain, Roberto Ramirez, Michael Ratcliffe, Cynthia Ratliff, John Reed, Edith Reeves, Clara A. Reschovsky, Donna Robertson, Anne R. Ross, Camille Ryan, Rebecca Sauer, Selma Sawaya, Jason P. Schachter, Rebeckah Schlosser, Dianne Schmidley, Hyon Shin, Robert Shlanta, Linda Showalter, Tavia Simmons, Victoria Simmons, Larry Sink, Brenda Skillern, Amy Smith, Denise I. Smith, Pamela Smith, Steven Smith,Renee E. Spraggins, Gretchen A. Stiers, Michael Stroot, Trudy Suchan, Susan M. Swan,Nancy L. Sweet, Gloria A. Swieczkowski, Leah Taguba, Anthony Tchai, Herbert Thompson,Carolyn Tillman, Marylou Unsell, Barbara Van der Vate, Paula Vines, Grace T.Waibel, William Wannall, Elizabeth Weber, Kirsten West, Nina J. Williams, David Word,Janet Wysocki.

The Customer Liaison Office, Stanley J. Rolark, Division Chief. Team Leaders/Branch Chiefs: Renee Jefferson-Copeland, Barbara A. Harris, Thelma Stiffarm. Other Contributors: Franklin J. Ambrose, Michael Bryan, Kassandre Cowan, Russell Davis, Jr., LaShaunne Graves,Keller Hill, Edwina Jaramillo, Janice Jones, Wayne Kei, Brenda Kelly, Barbara LaFleur,William M. Millett, Cerafin (John) Morales, Catherine Yvonne Smallwood, Debra Spinazzola,Charmae G. Taliaferro, Ernest Wilson.

The Administrative and Customer Services Division, Walter C. Odom, Division Chief; Michael G. Garland, Assistant Division Chief for Product Development and Publications Services.
Branch Chiefs: James R. Clark, Gary J. Lauffer. Other Contributors: Barbara M. Abbott,Ethel M. Benson, Barbara Blount, Shirley Boswell, Cynthia G. Brooks, Arlene Butler,Meshel Butler, Joyce Chamberlain, Shirley Clark, Tina T. Egan, Barry G. Hill, ShirleyMcLaughlin, Kim D. Ottenstein, Crystal Pate, Rena S. Pinkney, Kevin Proctor, Laurene V.Qualls, Neeland G. Queen, Sylvia Reese, Amanda D. Shields, Margaret A. Smith, MaryStinson, Jan Sweeney, Gary Vollmer, Elizabeth J. Willams.

The Census 2000 Redistricting Data Office, Marshall L. Turner, Jr., Division Chief; Catherine Clark McCully, Assistant Division Chief.

The Geography Division, Robert W. Marx, Division Chief; Robert LaMacchia, Assistant Division Chief for Geocartographic Services; Linda Franz, Assistant Division Chief for Geographic
Operations; David Galdi, Assistant Division Chief for Geographic Application Systems; Carl Hantman, Assistant Division Chief for Geoprocessing Systems; Joseph Knott, Geographic Operations Advisor. Branch and Staff Chiefs: Brian Beck, Richard Birdsong, Gerard Boudriault,Frederick Broome, Beverly Davis, Sonya DeSha, Leo Dougherty, Randy Fusaro,Joseph Marinucci, Terence McDowell, Wendell McManus, Victor Meiller, Al Pfeiffer, LindaPike, Lourdes Ramirez, Barbara Rosen, Ricardo Ruiz, Joel Sobel, Brian Swanhart, DanielTodd, Timothy Trainor, Michael Van Dyke. Other Contributors: Rashida Abdul-Qasim,Joanne Aikman, David Alexander, Patricia Angus, Anibal Asencio, David Aultman,Lawrence Bates, Constance Beard, Elizabeth Berman, Ronald Blake, Glenn Bortz, JohnBrown, Deborah Bryant, David Bush, John Byle, Kimberly Canada, Colleen Carbone,Dong Chung, Janet Clayton, Sharon Cochran, Charlotte Coleman, Gerald Coleman,Anthony Costanzo, Raymond Craig, Heidi Crawford, Paul Daisey, Robert Damario,James Davis, Ross Davis, Monica DiGialleonardo, Kevin Donnalley, Jerome Dorrance,Kaile Dougherty, Charles Duncombe, David Earles, Cindy Falkenstein, Scott Fifield,Caren Fitzgerald, Andrew Flora, Daniel Flynn, Michael Fournier, Deanna Fowler, BarbaraFrey, Gerald Furner, Kelly Gioffre, Carol Gleason, Nancy Goodman, Tammi Gorsak, RichardGriggs, Dinh Ha, Michael Hackelton, Ebony Hampton, Gregory Hanks, Cheryl Hayes,Jeremy Hilts, Steve Ho, Van Hoad, Sheeja Holt, Kenton Hoxie, Bin Huang, Stuart Irby,Shade Jenifer, Barbara Johnson, Ruth Johnson, Noelle Joll, Stephen Jones, John Judge,Melissa Kenney, Kimberly Kline, Geoffrey Kovar, Mark Kueck, Chris Lefevre, Carl Leggerieri,John Liadis, Alan Longshore, Judy Lother, Paul Lother, William Macauley, PaulManka, Reginald Masano, John McKay, Gwendolyn McLaughlin, Joan Meiller, CatherineMiller, Peter Miller, Charles Moon, Kalliope Mulchi, Laura Muller, Valerie Murdock, RichardNaus, Hoan Nguyen, Tracy Nguyen, Marjorie Nicolas, Linda Orsini, Vincent Osier,Brian Osterloh, Nick Padfield, Lornell Park, James Pender, Rose Quarato, Shawn Radziminski,Patricia Ream, Jeffrey Redden, Anne Richards, Elizabeth Richardson, DanielleRingstrom, Keith Rokoske, Janemary Rosenson, Carl Sanders, George Sarkees, CarrieSaunders, Barbara Saville, Jeff Schneider, Brian Scott, Valerie Sebestyen, Ryan Short,David Shupe, Michael Sikora, Sally Snodgrass, John Sperling, Jay Spurlin, MichelleStathers, Flora Louise Stewart, Nan Stout, Dorothy Stroz, Roberta Swanhart, DanielSweeney, David Tarr, Shari Thompson, William Thompson, John Tichy, Karen Todd,Jaime Turner, Meade Turner, Barabara Wallace, Percy Warnakulasuriya, Victor Westhall,Tonja White, Charles Whittington, Scott Wilcox, Donna Williams, James Wood, EdwardWysocki, Donna Zorn.

The Telecommunications Office, Larry J. Patin, Division Chief; Kenneth A. Riccini, Assistant Division Chief. Team Leaders: Janet T. Absher, Donald E. Badrak, II, Edward H. Cormier, Pamela D. Mosley, Clement J. Scanlan, John R. Selock, Gary K. Sweely. Senior Staff Contributors: Teryl A. Baker, Judith K. Brunclik, Kevin D. Butler, Steven P. Joseph, Anthony L.Lesko, Jr., Deborah L. Ludka, Patrick L. McDonald, Jae M. Pak, Lee E. Rian, Robert M.Scott, Calvin R. Spears, Ronald L. Steinberg, Christopher D. Volatile, Marcus A. Ward,Gary L. Williams. Other Contributors: Joan A. Babb, Michael J. Bartolomeo, Jr., Krishan K.Chhibbar, Mary E. Deas, Sharon C. Dombrowski, Brenda J. Galvin, Priscilla A. Harrell,Leo T. Hool, Minh L. Huynh, Cyrus S. Jackson, Jr., Joseph J. Powell, Phyllis A. Shipley,Cynthia A. Simmonds, Lester R. Swann, Tonette M. Swanson, Carlene C. Tayman,Vivian A. Wilson.

The Technologies Management Office, Barbara M. LoPresti, Division Chief; Howard Prouse, Assistant Division Chief for Census Automation; Roy F. Borgstede, Assistant Division Chief for Systems; Judy Dawson, Assistant to the Assistant Division Chief for Census Automation. Team Leaders: Steven Angel, Leah Arnold, Jerome Garrett, Chris Garza, Tim McGarvey, Bob McGrath, Tom McNeal, Mark Peitzmeier, Jane Polzer, Ellen Soper, Robert Soper, Yiwei Yu. Other Contributors: Edgard Antonio, Sheila Astacio, Bill Ballew, Erica Bilek, Robert Brown,
Annie Calhoun, Joanne Carruba, Cedric Carter, Carol Comisarow, Frank Fisiorek, SusanGaleano, Sharon Gross, Michael Haas, Carol Hammond, Deloris Higgins, Chris Kent,Michael Marini, Patricia Montgomery, Gail Nairn, Yu-Jihng Peng, Caroline Riker, NancyRogers, Gary Seigel, Sandra D. Stewart, Darrin Stolba, Lynn Swindler, Luana Tran, DouglasVibbert, John View, Karen Wyatt.

The Statistical Research Division, Tommy Wright, Division Chief; Marty Appel, Leslie Brownrigg, Beverley Causey, Bor-Chung Chen, Carol Corby, Melinda Crowley, Manuel dela Puente, Theresa DeMaio, David DesJardins, Joyce Farmer, Maria Garcia, Eleanor Gerber,Dan Gillman, Sam Hawala, Samuel Highsmith, Jr., Richard Hoffman, III, C. EasleyHoy, Elizabeth Huang, Michael Ikeda, Cary Isaki, Catherine Keeley, Jay Kim, WilliamLaPlant, Gregory Lestina, Jr., John Linebarger, Lawrence Malakhoff, Donald Malec, KentMarquis, Paul Massell, Thomas Mayer, Jeffrey Moore, Elizabeth Murphy, ElizabethNichols, Thomas Petkunas, Edward Porter, Lorraine Randall, Cleo Redline, Matt Salo,Mary Scaggs, Laurel Schwede, Philip Steel, Yves Thibaudeau, Julie Tsay, ElizabethVacca, Todd Williams, William Winkler, Laura Zayatz.

The Congressional Affairs Office, Robin J. Bachman, Division Chief; Joanne M. Caldwell, Assistant Division Chief. Congressional Affairs Associates: John H. Ambler, Clive R. Richmond. Liaison Staff and Assistants: Lee E. AuCoin, Stuart P. Durst, Sharon K. Murtha, Joanne M.Ramsey, Leatha Lamison-White. Other Contributors: Martha E. Gigger, Tracey N. Harrison,Colleen Smith, Tammy Sutton, Regina M. Toye, Barbara J. Ziccardi.

The Marketing Services Office, John C. Kavaliunas, Division Chief. Branch and Staff Chiefs: Barbara Aldrich, Joanne Dickinson, Colleen Flannery, George Selby, Leslie D. Solomon,Joyce Ware. Other Contributors: William Crews, Barbara Garner, Mary Jane McCoy, RobertSchneider, Jr., David L. Wycinsky, Jr.

The Public Information Office, Maury Cagle, Chief. Other Contributors: Sharon Anderson, Angela Baker, Chris Baumgartner, Mike Bergman, Robert Bernstein, George Boyd, PattiBuscher, Catherine Childress, Renee Clagett, Noel Clay, Danielle Conceicao, Debra Corbett,Pauline Cornellier, Cat Crusan, Robin Davis, Darlene Dickens, Mary Dolezuchowicz,Pat Dunton, Karen Epp, Joe Forte, Mike Freeman, Fred Gatlin, Gerri Griffith, KaraHaley, Barbara Hatchl, David Hoffman, Bonnie Hopper, Danny Johnson, DwightJohnson, Schere Johnson-Jordan, Ellie Juergens, Lucille Larkin, Debbie Law, MarkMangold, Eileen Marra, Suzanne Moret, Mike Morgan, Linda Nancarrow, Bryan Niemiec,Ruth Osborne, James Pasierb, Mary Pelzer, Rick Reed, Victor Romero, Bey-Ling Sha, BarbaraSoule, Mary G. Thomas, Beverly Thompson, Donna Tillery, Neil Tillman, Mark Tolbert,III, Gene Vandrovec, Jeanne Waples, Tom Webster, Everett Whiteley, Janet Wooding,J. Paul Wyatt, Kevin Younes.

The Policy Office, Gerald W. Gates, Chief. Branch and Staff Chiefs: Wendy L. Alvey, Thomas A. Jones, William F. Micarelli, Marilyn H. Moore, Jacqueline R. Yates. Other Staff: David G. Hendricks, Patricia L. Melvin, David M. Pemberton, Sandra L. Shahady, Fred J. Shenk.

The Census 2000 Publicity Office, Steven J. Jost, Associate Director for Communications; Jennifer P. Marks, Division Chief; Special Assistants to the Division Chief, Kerry Sutten and JudithWaldrop. Branch Chiefs and Staff: Angelia Banks, Patti Becker, Charlene Bickings, Cherrie Burgess, Shirley Clevinger, Dave Coontz, Paula Coupe, Kimberly A. Crews, Nedra Darling,Jenmaire Dewberry, Thomas W. Edwards, Michele Freda, Michelle Hammond,Angela M. Johnson, Sharon Massie, Dorothy G. Moorefield, Lillian Moy, Diane Norton,Kendall Oliphant, Elaine V. Quesinberry, Beverly A. Roberts, Monica Smith, Dorothy Winslow.

The Planning, Research, and Evaluation Division, Ruth Ann Killion, Division Chief; Deborah Bolton, Assistant Division Chief for Coordination; David Hubble, Assistant Division Chief for Evaluations; Charlene Leggieri, Assistant Division Chief for Administrative Records Research; Sally Obenski, Assistant Division Chief for 2010 Planning. Staff Group Leaders and Staff: Joan Marie Hill, Dean Judson, Vickie Kee, Juanita Lott, Randall Neugebauer, Rita Petroni,Arona Pistiner, Cotty Smith, Emilda Rivers, George Train, Frank Vitrano, Henry Woltman,Stephen Ash, Jana Asher, Elizabeth Banks, Mikahil Batkhan, Mark Bauder, SusanneBean, Katie Bench, Keith Bennett, Michael Berning, Harold Bobbitt, Linda Brudvig,Joseph Burcham, Tammy Butler, Rita Cacas, Cynthia Chang, Joseph Conklin, Raph Cook,Ann Daniele, Mary Davis, Benita Dawson, Margaret Duffy, Matt Falkenstein, Eleni Franklin,Jennifer Guarino, David Hilnbrand, Christine Hough, Lionel Howard, NormanKaplan, Anne Kearney, Donald Keathley, Francina Kerr, Jeong Kim, Elizabeth Krejsa,Dawn LeBeau, John Lukasiewicz, Jason Machowski, Daniella Mungo, Sherri Norris,Nancy Osbourn, Karen Owens, James Poyer, Joyce Price, David Raglin, Audrey Rebello,Dean Resnick, Pamela Ricks, Paul Riley, Cynthia Rothhaas, Megan Ruhnke, JaneSandusky, Douglas Scheffler, Tammie Shanks, Kevin A. Shaw, Kevin M. Shaw, Diane Simmons,George Sledge, Carnelle Sligh, Courtney Stapleton, David Stemper, Mary AnneSykes, Mary Untch, Deborah Wagner, Lisa Wallace, Phyllis Walton, Irene Zimmermann.
Other Contributors: Jennifer Ambler, Nancy Bates, Genia Battle, Sara Buckley, Esther Butler, Gary Chappell, Kimberly Collora, Jill Duncan, Mark Gorsak, Matthew Hacker, RachelHall, Theresa Hall Marvin, Sam Hawala, Catherine Hooper, Juanita Jackson, MichaelLarsen, Fred Lestina, Jason Martin, Jay Keller, Yolanda McMillan, Sara Munger, NatashaPace; Dave Phelps, Ronald Prevost, Clive Richmond, David Rockoff, Zakiya Sackor, HerbertThompson, Erin Vacca, Andrew Zbikowski.

The Systems Support Division, Robert G. Munsey; Contributors: Paul Friday, Cary Bean.

The Field Division, Marvin D. Raines, Associate Director for Field Division; Carol Van Horn, Assistant to the Associate Director for Field Operations; Michael Weiler, Special Assistant to the Associate Director for Field Operations; L. Diane Bennett, Special Assistant to the Associate Director for Field Operations; Brian Monaghan, Lead Assistant Division Chief, Censuses; Janet Cummings, Assistant Division Chief, Budget, Management, and Oversight; Gail Leithauser, Assistant Division Chief, Geography and Data Collection; Richard Blass, Assistant Division Chief for Evaluation and Research; Mark Taylor, Assistant Division Chief for Payroll Processing. Special Assistant for Space and Logistics: Hugh Brennan, Jim Steed. Branch Chiefs, Staff Chiefs, and Team Leaders: Michael Thieme, Harold Hayes, Brenda August, Miriam Balutis, Jennifer Jones, Nola Krasko, Jan Jaworski, Karen Seebold, Pamela White, Dwight Osbourn, BillPhalen, Isabelle McCants, Nancy Jones, Fred Borsa, Tim Devine, Gerald Brooke, MikeStump, Clif Taylor, Cheryl Querry, Maisha Strozier, Geraldine Burt, Sandra Lucas, DennisVan Langen, Karen Field, David McCormack, John Donnelly, Kathy Wimbish, SharonSchoch, Jeanne Benetti, Peter Sefton, Alicia Morris, Sydnee Chattin-Reynolds, Diana Harley,Bettye Moohn, Kim Higginbotham, Lorraine Barnett, Charles Moore, Grailand Hall. Additional Contributors: Mary Beth Williams, Keisha Wilson, Louise Sciukas, AlemayehuBishaw, Monsita Hemsley, Maxine Judkins, Anita Lembo, Laura Sewell, Kathy Maney,Diana Martin, Georgina Manley, William Bivens, Carol Foley, Patricia Pace, Vicky Glasier,Veronica Pollard, Todd Gore, Stacie Lowe, Dorothy Wilson, Nancy Radcliffe, ShannonHill, Troy Scott, Brenda Holmes, Orphas Sommerville, Thomas Ickes, Marcia White,Monica Parrott Jones, Virginia Zamaitis, Lillian Witters, Tina Cunningham, JoAnneDewey, Chuck Hovland, Andrea Sugarman, Marcia Thessin, Jennifer Weitzel, EdwinShaw, Neala Stevens, Edith Harvey, Charles Tull, Rene Toole, Richard Rodgers, LoriVehrs, Debbie Blizard, Kathleen Garcia, Lydia Hartley, Theresa Huseman, Dayna Jacobs,Jennifer Tate, Tammie Nelson, Samuel Santos, Tracy Block, Agnes Brown, SandraHatcher, Janice Watson, Catherine Valchera, Ken Graves, Connie Murray, Don Halcombe,Marilynn Kempf, June Lee, Anita Bryner, Edward Hightower, Marietta Johnson, NicolePerrine, Russ Roberts, Bruce Williams, Michelle White, Lorraine Helms, Wanda Smith,Matthew Stewart, William Pope, Charlene McNeil, Sheri Smalls, Kathy Belfield, LakrishaMorton, Geraldine Mekennon, Alvin Osborne, Linda Williams, Billi Jo Wickstrand, JimCarrier, Phyllis Godette, Eric Florimon-Reed, Kimberly Ross, Mary Meadows, Gwen Thomas,Connie Williams, Lu Wood, Rosamond Harris, Craig Cassidy, Raymond Burgess,Arlet Aanestad, Joyce Boston, Yorlunza Brown, Elizabeth Squires, Gina Winchester, EveFranklin, Tiffany Miller, Cheryl Banks, Maureen Brady, Kimberly Hollingsworth, RobertTomassoni, Jean Williams, Michelle Williams, Evette Gomez, Warren Drummond, PaulRiley, Charles Roe, Laura Waggoner, Ron Whitehead, Jim Cawlo, Ian Millett, AlfonsoZapata, Cicely Stinson, Marcy Bailey, Carolyn Johnson, Elaine Neal, Elda Robinson,Deborah Russell, Milicent Stewart, Kathy Gaidis, Delores Jeter, Marilyn Quiles Amaya,Ruby Lewis, Gary Styles, Lillian Wilson, Sabrina Yates, Latoya Williams, Annetta Akins,Roger Clark, Brian Deevy, Charnessa Hanshaw, Dennis Hickey, Caleb Kriesberg, TomLoo, Luis Padilla, Julia Williams.

The Atlanta Regional Census Center, James F. Holmes, Regional Director; Harold K. Wood, Deputy Regional Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: Reginald Bigham, Manuel Landivar, Sneha Desai. Hilda S. Dimmock, Assistant Regional Census Manager for Accuracy and Coverage Evaluation (A.C.E.); Mary Struebing, Area Manager (A.C.E.). Area Managers: Allen Cranford, Allen Wells, Patrick Graeser, Stephanye Staggers-Profit, Dorothy Clayton, Margaret Kelly, Jazmin Mariani, Sherri Dickerson. Regional Recruiters: Bridgitte Wyche-McGee, Teri Henderson. Rose Polk, Administrative Supervisor; Ann Foster Marriner, Supervisory Geographer; Thomas S. Wilkie, Supervisory Computer Specialist. Geographers: Franklin Wallace, Ralph Rose, Nancy Bechler. Partnership Coordinators: Mary Love Sanford, Danielle Jones.

The Boston Regional Census Center, Arthur G. Dukakis, Regional Director; Kathleen Ludgate, Deputy Regional Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: Cornelius S. Driscoll, David F. Hopkins, Bruce Kaminski. Area Managers: Marc Brochu, Bart Eaton, Hector Feliciano, Kate Folwell, Jack Hickey, Bryn K. Johnson, Jesse T. Potter. Susan Connors, Administrative Supervisor; James Cormier, Automation Supervisor. Partnership Coordinators: Tia Costello, Alfred Smith. Partnership Team Leaders: Kathleen Bradley, Apryl Edlund-Stith, Sixto Escobar, Cynthia Jennings, Giselle Laffitte, Mayra Ramos, Adib Sabree, Peter Walsh, Wanda Wood. Census Recruiters: Diane Gallagher, John Sumner. Mike Horgan, Geographic Program Supervisor. A.C.E. Assistant Managers: Zoi Kalaitzidis, Juan R. Navarro.

The Charlotte Regional Census Center, Jess A. Avina, Asistant Regional Census Manager for Field Operations, Recruiting and Geography. Area Managers for Field Operations: R. Richard Buchholz, Teresa A. Clifton, Francis S. Collins, Linda S. Pike, Craig S. Pickett, Jeanie W.Presto, D. E. "Doug" Robertson, Vivian D. Roscoe. Regional Recruiters: Cynthia W. Beamon, John R. Davis, Robert C. Gabbard. Catherine J. Friedenreich, Geography Coordinator.
Geographers: Lori L. Boston, Joanna C. Pitsikoulis, David H. Wiggins. E. Wilson Burdorff, Jr., Assistant Regional Census Manager for Administration, Automation, and Leasing. Doreen D. Herod, Administrative Supervisor; Jerry W. Helms, Automation Supervisor; Lucindia E. Scurry- Johnson, Deputy Regional Director/Partnership. Partnership Coordinators: E. Victoria Burke,William N. Ward, Jr. Partnership Team Leaders: Shirletta Vinson Best, Ronald E. Brown, Doris G. Greene, David J. McMahon, Amy C. Reece, Keith A. Sutton. Dorothy M. Ballard, Assistant Regional Census Manager for A.C.E.. Rosa H. Little, Assistant ARCM for A.C.E. Team Supervisors for A.C.E.: Johnny D. Ledbetter, Deborah A. Martin, Stephanie G. Rogers, Kevin E. Winn. Tammy J. Zimmerman, Supervisory Computer Specialist for A.C.E.

The Chicago Regional Census Center, Stanley D. Moore, Regional Director; Marilyn Sanders, Deputy Regional Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: Scott Deuel, Marcia Harmon, Gail Krmenec, Tracy Fitch. Partnership Coordinators: Marilyn Stephens, Joyce Marks. Richard Townsend, Recruiting Coordinator; Andrea Johnson, Geographic Coordinator. Area Managers: Monique Buckner, Audrey Iverson, Josiah Johnson, Marcia Maisenbacher, John Shankel, Natosha Thompson, Keith Vasseur, Jamie Whiteman. Laurie Walker, Assistant A.C.E. Manager. Other Contributors: Sandra Appler, Christina Flores, Judy Graham, Henry Gray, Dennis Green, Charles Howleit, Kalim Khan, John Koester, Dieter Krause, ToniPitchford, John Rice, Kathy Yendrek, Steve Adrian, Cathy Armour, Terrill Barnes, NakiaBartley, Gary Boyer, Barbara Brodsky, Sandra Coyle, Larry Cox, Sandra Dennis, JamesGawronski, Marla Gibson, Gwendolyn Gray, Patricia Herschfeldt, Audrey Iverson, TobyLee, Cindy Mailloux, Barbara Pittman, Ann Quattrocchi, Kevin Riggs, Coravonne Salm,James Schanzle, Mark Schmitz, Ileana Serrano, Anthony Shabazz, Susan Sprecher, JeromeStevenson, Montree Svastisalee, Stacey Terry, Daphne Ward, Vernon Ward, GeorgiaAdams, Sherri Blumingburg, Cheryl Brown, Sherina Collins, Deborah Cullins Threets,Zretta Lewis, Mary Melone, Connie McKinley, Paula Miller, Ron Skelton, Vernon Spears,Mary Ellen Zbierski, Ricardo Capitulo, Ken Carter, Donna Conroy, Wanda Gilbert,Michael Greer, Jack Mahoney, Cora Rush, Alex Wolter, Lyndon Yin, Taron Dabney, KathleenDerel, Paul Dziemiela, Matthew Fitzgibbon, Cynthia Garlington, Linda Gray, PatrickHill, Kevin Husch, Carl Kozlowicz, Eileen Manning, Michael Mecaskey, Russell Pietrowiak,Joel Schoerner, Rapsody Mitra, Daniel Aguirre, Janice Bell, David Bennett, KelliLester Brown, Adam Gibson, Angela Edwards, Saul Garcia, Jill Giedt, Dana Gillon, RafaelGonzalez, Salah Goss, Robert Gulick, Michael Holly, Kendall James, George Juretic,Ardell Ladd, Kimberly Long, Leona Maglaya, Earl McDowell, Joe McGlaughlin, BeverlyMoore, Kenneth Moses, Anna Mustafa, JoAnn Russell, Harry Sampler, Kimberly Sanders,Detrice Shelton, Charles Slater, Christopher Smith, Stanley Smith, Gerardo Torres,Julio Villegas, Shirley Warren, Marlene Weisrock, Charles Wright, Susan Feldman, HelenGiles, Duane Marski, Karl Mirkes.

The Dallas Regional Census Center, Alfonso E. Mirabal, Director; Henry Tow, Deputy Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: Michael Garner, Bonnie Young. A.C.E. Staff: Gail E. Streun, Eloy G. Hernandez, Cheryl L. Earnshaw. Alicia Laughlin, Administrative Supervisor.
Recruiting: John Ortiz, Donna Stovall. Richard De La Garza, Automation; Betty Adamek, Geographer. Partnership Coordinators: Cherri Green, Marisela Lopez. Partnership Team Leaders Cera Clark, Sam Gonzales, Gwen Goodwin, Kirk Hemphill, Luz Villegas.

The Denver Regional Census Center, Susan A. Lavin, Regional Director; George M. Cole, Deputy Regional Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: James T. Christy, William W.Hatcher, Jr. Area Managers: William E. Bellamy, Leo E. Cardenas, Mark R. Hendrick, Laura G. Lunsford, Samuel R. Martinez, Lori Putman. Partnership Coordinator; Pamela M. Lucero. Partnership Specialist - Team Leaders: Earl T. Brotten, Jr., Harold A. Knott, Belva Morrison. Douglas R. Wayland, Media Partnership Specialist Team Leader. Paul S. McAllister, Assistant Regional Census Manager for A.C.E. Assistant Managers for A.C.E.: Bradley E. Allen, Barry L. Stevelman. William F. Adams, Census Recruiter; Russell W. Frum, Administrative Supervisor; Mark K. Hellfritz, Geographic Coordinator; David C. Skeehan, Automation Supervisor.

The Detroit Regional Census Center, Dwight Dean, Regional Director; Jon Spendlove, Deputy Regional Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: Thomas Chodzko, Elaine Wagner, JanicePentercs. Christine Blair, Administrative Supervisor; William Brewer, Jr., Automation Supervisor. Area Managers: Joette Mumford, David Lackey, Katherine Workman, Sari Raykovitz, Mario Matthews, Susan Hack. Joseph Kogelmann, Geographic Coordinator. Geographers: Gary Gruccio, G. Gordon Rector, Julie White. Recruiters: M. Randolph Edwards, Betty Hughes. Partnership Coordinators: Norma Rivas Ricci, Vincent Kountz. Partnership Team Leaders: Cynthia King, Katherine Shiflet. Robert Haisha, Kim Hunter, Richard Lundy, Kathryn Reisen. Barbara Clayton, Information Specialist; Katrina Carter, Assistant Regional Census Manager for A.C.E.; David Sinnott, Assistant A.C.E. Manager; Thomas Melaney, Automation Supervisor for A.C.E.; Kim Estmond, Administrative Supervisor for A.C.E. Team Supervisors: David Baize, Lolita Waters, Jennifer Hillman, Eleanor Bowie, Kristina Dalton, Brendan Best, David Glaza, Stephanie Miller.

The Kansas City Regional Census Center, Henry L. Palacios, Regional Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: Dennis R. Johnson, Cathy L. Lacy. Area Managers: Mary E. Briscoe, Sharon Bunge, Kevin W. Gibson, Patricia M. Sasenick, Jessie M. Williams. Paula Givens-Bolder, Recruiter. Partnership Coordinators: Marietta Selmon-Gumbel, Tom Beaver.Robert A. Reed, Automation Supervisor; Craig D. Best, Geographic Coordinator. Geographers: Wes Flack, Peter Osei-Kwame. Dennis F. Deeney, Administrative Supervisor; Randall E. Cartwright, Assistant Regional Census Manager A.C.E.; Richard W. Taegel, A.C.E. Area Manager.

The Los Angeles Regional Census Center, John E. Reeder, Jr, Regional Director; Kendrick J. Ellwanger, Deputy Regional Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: Stephen J. Alnwick, Jerry B. Wong, C. Kemble Worley, Hoa Julie Lam Ly. Jim Bussell, A.C.E. Automation Staff. A.C.E. Management Staff: Brenda Harvell, Elaine Marruffo, Faarax Sheikh-Noor, Wes White.Geoff Rolat, RCC Administrative Staff. Regional Office Administrative Staff: Isabel Cesena, Koupei (Gwen) White. RCC Area Managers: Linda Kane Akers, William H. Johnson, Leonard E. Lee, Annette M. Luna, Eleanor J. Miller, Jesse Rodriguez, Linda Kay Schagrin, Diana J. Turley. RCC Automation Staff: Yvonne Lam, Ben Rios. Timothy W. McMonagle, RCCGeographic Coordinator: RCC Geographers: Jeffrey P. Freeland, John D. Kennedy, John Joseph Moore. RCC Recruiters: Anthony R. Moccia, Jeanne Y. Kondo. Partnership Coordinators: Reina Ornelas, Monica Sandoval. Anthony Greno, Media Team Leader. Partnership Team
Leaders: Luz Castillo, Susan Ng, Maria Padron, John Flores, Belinda Garcia, Ardiss Lilly, Tommy Randle.

The Philadelphia Regional Census Center, Fernando E. Armstrong, Regional Director; George Grandy, Jr., Deputy Regional Director. Assistant Regional Census Managers: Nunzio V. Cerniglia, Philip M. Lutz. John M. Stuart, A.C.E. Assistant Regional Census Manager; John M. Mendenhall, A.C.E. Assistant Manager; Belinda Castro Gonzalez, A.C.E. Supervisory Computer Specialist; Geraldine Robinson-Ervin, Administrative Supervisor. Area Managers: Keith R. Bryant, Betty Ann Fretchel, Tedford J. Griffith, George T. Long, Theodore J. Roman, Linda J. Shell, Carolyn D. Williams. Eric N. Barson, Automation Coordinator; Vicki L. Lewis, Geographic Coordinator. Partnership Coordinators: Juanita C. Britton, K. Lyn Kirshenbaum.
Recruiters: Barbara M. Nichols, Maritza Padilla-Laureda.

The New York Regional Census Center, Lester A. Farthing, Regional Director; John W. Dale, II, Regional Census Manager; Deborah M. Randall, Census Manager. Assistant Regional
Census Managers: Ligia Jaquez, Richard Liquorie, Richard Turnage. Marion Britton, Deputy Regional Director; Glenda Morgan, Assistant Regional Census Manager for A.C.E; Jon Davis, Assistant A.C.E. Manager. Area Managers: Jon Beaulieu, Allison Cenac, Erik Cortes, Monette Evans, Somonica Green, Bill Harfmann, George Paladino, Heirberto Rios, Pat Valle. Deirdre Bishop, Supervisory Geographer. Partnership Coordinators: Alice Chin, Martha Butler. Waleska Martinez, Supervisory Computer Specialist. Census Recruiters: Kathy Nicolaou, Raquel Strauss. Inocencio Castro, Administrative Supervisor.

The Seattle Regional Census Center, Moises M. Carrasco, Regional Director; Michael P. Burns, Deputy Regional Director; Timothy P. Olson, Assistant Regional Census Manager; Jolynn Lambert, Assistant Regional Census Manager (A.C.E.). Area Managers: Faye Amos, Linda Clark, Alice Greene, Pamela Harlan, Wendy Hawley, Sonya Jorgensen, Tom Szabla. Lynn Sorgenfrei, Assistant Manager for A.C.E; Thomas Callahan, Automation Coordinator; Cathy Baker, (A.C.E.) Supervisory Computer Specialist; Lesca McKee, Computer Specialist; Dennis Duffy, Supervisory Geographer. Geographers: Richard Campbell, Elena Baranov. Gordon Wood, Supervisory Geographic Specialist; Andrew Haney, Geographic Specialist; Lynn OBrien, Supervisory Geographic Specialist. Administration Supervisors: Mary Plumley, Rick Hunt. Theodore Heckathorn, Administrative Specialist (Space); Robert Clingman, Partnership Coordinator.
Partnership Team Leaders: Lia Bolden, Elaine Dempsey, Nancy Holder, Nikolay Kvasnyuk, Dan Rosas, Tony Vaska. Census Recruiters: Jan McStay, Maria Hosack.

The National Processing Center Staff, Judith N. Petty, Division Chief; Stanley M. Domzalski, Assistant Division Chief (Services); Mark T. Grice, Assistant Division Chief (Processing); Jane L. Woods, Assistant Division Chief (Teleprocessing); David E. Hackbarth, Assistant Division Chief (Technology and Information); Mark J. Matsko, Assistant Division Chief (Data Capture Center).
Branch and Section Chiefs: Denise D. Anderson, Matthew P. Aulbach, Jean A. Banet, Linda S. Banet, Debra S. Barksdale, Janice I. Benjamin, James L. Berger, Michael L. Blair, Carlene Bottorff, Gary L. Bower, Teresa A. Branstetter, William E. Brewer, Jr., Linda Broadus, Pamela D. Brown, Regina A. Cain, Jo I. Childress, Lester Lee Clement, Kathy L. Conn, Margaret R. Coy, Ida G. Damrel, Maria T. Darr, Carol A. Dawson, Glen M. Everhart, Darrell L. Farabee, Angela Feldman-Harkins, Neil C. Ferraiuolo, Grant G. Goodwin,Judith A. Gregory, Susan C. Hall, Janet L. Harmon, Linda R. Hayden, John Hoffmann,Leoda F. Houston, Pamela D. Hunter, Howard J. Knott, William A. Korb, Joni S. Krohn,Ruby M. Lawson, Patricia A. Linton, Eileen S. Little, Thomas M. Marks, Gayle Y.Mathis, Bernadette J. Mattingly, Donna J. Meredith, Gaye Ellen Miller, Marilyn K. Mink,Joye A. Mullins, Martha T. Myers, William B. Neely, Don E. Overton, S. Elaine Rogers, theodore A. Sands, Kenneth F. Seis, Suzanne B. Shepherd, Ellen Slucher, Connie Smith,Marsha Sowders, Jill C. Spencer, Aretta Stallard, Arthur B. Stewart, Debra M. Stringer,Carol A. Stubblefield, Judith G. Van Gilder, Muriel Wharton, Russell O. White, Daniel L.Whitehouse, Ronald L. Willis, Betty J. Wright, Rosita Young.